Preferred Vendor List

VENDOR PHONE
APPLIANCE REPAIR
Askew Appliance 706-453-2234
Nesbitt Repair (Frank Nesbitt) 706-752-0020
Bashore Appliance Repair 706-347-0851
APPRAISERS
Appraisal South (Scott Jackson) 706-486-2299
Appraisal Association of N. Georgia (Brandon Smith) 706-546-7196
Adams Appraisal Service (Jimmy Adams) 478-454-6463
Stivarius Appraisals (Steve Stivarius) 706-557-0737
ARCHITECTS
Andrea McKenzie 706-759-2146
Barry Light 706-474-3209
ATTORNEYS, REAL ESTATE
Blasingame, Burch, Garrard, & Ashley 706-453-7139
Russell Wall Lawfirm 706-453-0089
The Merritt Lawfirm 706-342-9668
BOATS & WATERCRAFTS SALES/SERVICE
Crowe Marine 706-485-9600
Singleton Marine 855-851-7348
Justice Marine 706-485-4063
TCH Watersports 706-485-9979
Freedom Boat Club 404-630-6128
BUILDERS
Dreambuilt 706-467-2090
Pilot Builders 706-484-9888
Calvert & White Custom Homes 706-923-0140
Artisian Built 706-467-9500
Home Depot 706-454-1623
Lowes Home Improvement 706-343-0720
CABLE/TV/PHONE/INTERNET
Hargray 706-485-7740
Dish Network 706-485-9396
AT&T Uverse & DirecTV 866-861-6075
Communicom 706-485-2288
Windstream 866-255-8356
Netplicity 706-999-9770
CAR DETAILING
Reginald Tripp 706-401-1313
Lake Oconee Auto Spa 706-991-1888
Peak Car/Boat Wash 706-296-7570
CHIMNEY SWEEPS
Clean Sweep 478-968-0135
Clean Sweep Chimney Cleaners 706-342-7228
Bill Adcock 706-474-2616
CLEANING, CARPETS
Superior Carpet Cleaning 706-288-5257
Capital Carpet Cleaners 478-457-6623
Heaven’s Best Carpet Cleaning 706-424-0864
Certified Clean Care of Greensboro 706-769-2486
CLEANING, HOMES
Maribel Beristain 706-816-3505
Housesmart 706-474-6163
Total Clean 706-473-7431
COMPUTER REPAIR
David McAfee 404-823-4533
Need A Nerd 478-295-0908
Lakeside Computers 706-484-0197
Local Loop 478-453-8324
DOCKS & BOAT LIFTS
C&S Docks 770-833-0514
Vinyl Deck & Dock Covering 706-816-9571
GH Construction 706-438-0072
Bulldog Marine 706-923-0404
Oconee Boat Lifts ( Brian Adamo) 706-453-0514
ELECTRICITY COMPANIES
Georgia Power 888-660-5890
Tri-County EMC (Putnam County) 866-254-8100
Rayle EMC (Greene, Morgan, & Hancock Counties) 706-453-2268
Washington EMC (Baldwin County) 478-452-1574
Central Geogia EMC (Jasper County) 770-775-7857
Washington EMC (Hancock County) 706-444-6650
ELECTRICIANS
Collis Electric 706-485-9602
Kenny Holloway 706-473-0633
Chris Peters 706-347-2477
Baxley Electric 478-932-5225
EMERGENCY SERVICES
Greene County Sheriffs Department 706-453-0449
Greensboro Police Department 706-453-7967
Greene County Fire Department 706-453-4717
Putnam County Sheriffs Department 706-485-8557
Eatonton Police Department 706-485-3551
Putnam County Fire Department 706-485-0469
City of Eatonton Fire Department 706-485-2531
Morgan County Sheriffs Department 706-342-1507
Madison Police Department 706-342-1275
Morgan County Fire Department 706-343-6503
Baldwin County Sheriffs Department 478-445-4891
Milledgeville Police Department 478-414-4000
Baldwin County Fire Department, Station 1 478-445-4421
Milledgeville Fire Department 478-414-4033
Hancock County Sheriffs Deparment 706-444-6471
Sparta Police Department 706-444-5777
Sparta Fire Department 706-444-0150
Monticello Police Department 706-468-6404
Jasper County Fire Department 706-468-4943
FURNITURE
Weinberger’s 706-999-1450
HomeKeeps 706-991-9909
Blackwell’s 706-485-2261
Habitat for Humanity ReStore 706-453-171
GARAGE DOORS
Doors by Mike 706-484-8016
DMD Garage Doors & Outdoor Living 706-752-1346
GARDEN NURSERIES
Agee Lawn & Garden 706-485-3049
Pike Nurseries 706-454-2043
Hickory Hill Nursery 706-484-0444
Lake Oconee Tree Farm & Nursery 706-255-8636
GLASS
Cut-rite Glass (Gordon Moore) 706-474-5923
Cutting Edge 706-817-3111
Lake Country Glass & Mirror 706-991-5188
GUTTERS
Gutter Solutions (Jeff Copes) 770-823-8849
Chess Dunket’s Gutters 678-878-9967
Orlando Melendez (Gutter Cleaning) 706-372-5580
HANDYMAN SERVICES
The Lake Handyman (Ryan Heath) 706-474-0169
House Doc 706-485-0974
Allen Garland’s Home Improvement 706-816-9126
HEATING & AIR
Oconee Climate Control & Duct Cleaning 706-484-2653
AC Shumate 706-485-3222
Fleming 706-453-2298
Chris Wilton WBAO 478-288-2157
Air Conditioning Specialists, Inc. 478-454-3059
HOSPITALS
St. Mary’s (Greensboro) 706-453-7331
Putnam General (Putnam & Hancock) 706-485-2711
Morgan Memorial (Morgan) 706-342-1667
Oconee Regional Medical Center (Baldwin) 478-454-3505
Jasper Memorial (Jasper) 706-468-8826
INSPECTORS
Rock Solid Inspections (Rocky Smith) 706-206-9940
National Property Inspections (NPI) 706-656-2209
Hill Thompson 478-451-9392
Sean Galvin 404-569-2060
Louis Kelly 706-473-0780
INTERIOR DESIGN
Lake Country Interior Design 706-485-2077
Ralston Interiors 706-484-0765
Oconee Interiors 706-485-2077
Linda Terry Interiors 706-454-5900
McMichael Interiors 706-484-0880
Zeb Grant Design 706-453-0588
LAND CLEARING
Webb Brothers (Steve & PC Webb) 706-453-7539
David Wallace 706-473-3369
Ken Jones 706-318-4755
C.H. Tree Service (Clarence Hill) 706-474-1705
LANDSCAPING
Terrell & Thomas 706-347-8573
Jeff Floyd 706-474-2731
Oconee Outdoors (Justin Kennedy ) 706-318-2815
Buck Coffield 706-473-1592
Fairway Lawn Care (Matt Seamans) 706-816-0606
Fernando Sanchez Landscaping 706-816-1594
Landscapes Unlimited (Shannon Johnston) 706-473-1845
Randy Boatenreiter Sprinkler Systems 404-456-5099
LIGHTING
Outdoor Lighting Perspectives (Pat & Karen Otis) 706-484-9711
Lights of Oconee (Heather Housworth) 706-923-5483
LOCKSMITHS
A Lake Oconee Locksmith 706-484-0672
Lake Oconee Locksmith 706-473-3369
MARINAS, LAKE OCONEE
Blue Springs Marina 706-342-9446
Boathouse Marina 706-999-9717
Fish Tale Marina 706-485-4016
Lake Club Marina 706-467-3151
Waterfront Marina 706-485-7596
Reynolds Landing Marina 706-453-4703
Reynolds Plantation Marina 706-467-1194
The Boathouse at Harbor Club 706-817-7330
Sugar Creek Marina 706-342-2231
MARINAS, LAKE SINCLAIR
Twin Bridges Marina 478-968-0713
Crooked Creek Marina 706-451-0167
Sunset Marina & Inn 706-485-5008
Sinclair Marina 478-451-0167
Haslam’s Marina 478-968-5461
MARINAS, LAKE JACKSON
Martin’s Marina 770-775-3892
Walker Marina 770-786-5170
Bear Creek Marina & Restaurant 770-787-9621
Sandy’s Hwy 36 Marina 770-504-9182
Berry’s Marina 770-787-6179
MORTGAGE LENDERS
Bank South Mortgage (Jerry Fowler) 706-453-1609
Wells Fargo (Leslie Clark) 706-425-4280
Fairway Mortgage (Lucas Dukes) 404-969-7441
United Bank (Jennifer Sides) 706-380-9160
MOVERS
Crown Transfer and Storage 770-786-6881
Home Helpers (Tim Rodgers) 404-307-6633
NHT Movers 706-453-4857
Household Solutions (Jose Alvarez) 706-816-0783
Hewe’s Family Movers (Bill Hewes) 770-233-8990
Eddy’s Movers (Eddy Gaitan) 678-309-3807
PAINTERS
Cash Painting (Jeremy Cash) 706-473-3660
AK Painting (Kyle Triplett) 478-288-7923
Lake Country Painting 478-453-1511
CB Painting (Cary Bryant) 706-816-0954
Dee Ridley 706-473-3052
Beasley Painting Services (Eddie Beasley) 770-714-1426
PEST CONTROL
Wildlife Solutions (Kevin McDougal) 706-817-8472
High Priority Pest Control 706-434-8908
Bug House 706-453-0140
Bizzy Bee Exterminators 770-787-3718
Allgood Pest Control (Burton Ayres) 478-697-5369
Arrow 706-485-1173/706-713-1603
American Pest Control (Jim Baynes) 706-424-6809
PET GROOMING & SITTING
Beths Boarding & Grooming 706-485-0501
Sunny Popwell 478-972-1661
Happy Tails Pet Sitting (Debi Morris) 478-737-0257
Harmony Pet Resort 706-923-1881
Loving Critter Care (Nancy Brown) 706-816-0879
PINESTRAW
Virgil Lewis 706-830-6730
Ken’s Pinestraw 478-457-7474
Brian Leach 706-817-1067
Trovail’s 478-456-3368
PLUMBERS
Jeff Knight Plumbing 706-318-0554
Ricks Plumbing 478-234-8182
Protech Services (Heating/Air/Plumbing) 706-453-2400
JWP Plumbing (James Patterson) 706-816-6662
Robbie Chapman 706-347-6447
Ty Kemp 706-474-4504
WYCO 770-483-8564
POOLS
Neptune Pools (Nic Pappas) 770-831-5415
Pamlico Pools 478-452-1003
Indigo Pool & Spa (Jimbo Brown) 706-454-2029
Blue Haven Pools 800-900-4046
Oconee Pool Professionals (Dennis Stevens) 770-355-5943
PRESSURE WASHING
Prestige Pressure Washing (Mark Van Delden) 706-318-8801
Re-New Softwash (Josh McRae) 706-955-6899
Household Solutions (Jose Alvarez) 706-816-0783
A Cut Above ( Wynn Cox) 706-319-2229
Reginald Tripp 706-401-1313
Window Wizardz (Jeff Davis) 404-713-9755
PROPANE SERVICES
Valley Propane 706-485-6010
Robert & Sons Propane Co 478-452-0514
Wilhoit Gas 706-453-2533
City of Eatonton 706-485-3311
ROOFERS
Southeast Roofing & Contracting (Steven Richard) 678-982-0225
Als Roofing & Gutters (Al Vargas) 706-486-2111
Joes Roofing (Joe Vargas) 706-473-0026
SECURITY SYSTEMS
Lake Oconee Security 706-453-4621
RF Designs 706-485-3944
Trust Security 770-487-6911
ABC Security 478-475-5050
SEPTIC SPECIALISTS
G&H Septic 706-342-2297
Carroll Pump & Well Service (Joel Carroll) 478-968-7555
K&A Septic Services 706-485-2500
SOIL TESTING
Rick Joslyn 706-444-7412
LandTec outheast Inc (Phillip Freshley) 706-769-1717
Georgia Soilmapping (Jennifer Morley) 706-540-7588
STRUCTUAL ENGINEERS
Ben Seay 478-451-9013
Brian Deaton 770-633-1155
SURVEYORS
Robert Baldwin 706-342-0191
Phillip Chivers 478-453-3454
Kirk Freeman 478-456-7121
Justin Echols 706-207-6060
Ed Cowherd 706-817-3569
Edwin Thompson 478-414-1241
TRASH SERVICE
Advanced Disposal Service 478-453-4435
TREE SERVICE
Lakeview Tree Service (Kevin Harris ) 706-473-2588
Harris Tree Service (Rick Harris) 706-473-3533
M&K Tree Service (Steve Morrow) 478-932-0127
Jerry Vandiver 706-342-6552
Benton Tree Service 706-819-0304
VETERINARIANS
Park Place Animal Hospital 706-453-2838
Durham Veterinary Clinic 706-453-7448
Harmony Crossing Animal Hospital 706-923-1456
Eatonton Veterinary Services 706-485-4017
Lake Oconee Animal Hospital 706-485-5119
WATER & WELL SERVICES
Piedmont Water Company 404-235-0666
City of Eatonton 706-485-3311
Oconee Well Drillers 706-769-7901
Carroll Pump & Well Service (Joel Carroll) 706-485-0442
Adams Pumbing Services 706-485-7653
Gunter Well Dirlling & Boring 706-750-0280
WATERSPORT RENTAL
Oconee Wild Watersports 706-816-0166
Typhoon Tommy’s 706-347-1177
Twin Lakes Rentals 478-234-3446
Young Harris Watersports 706-896-0834